Navigation | Bros2K
Bros2k.com NBA 2K27 · SEASON 2
🏆 Phillip 1 — Joe 0
SEASON 2 · FINALS IN PROGRESS

The Finals Are Live

2k27 Season 2 is still being played, and Phillip's Celtics are in the thick of it. Boston finished 11-3 in the regular season, ripped off a 6-1 run to reach the Finals, and currently trail the series 0-1. N. Queta was named 6th Man of the Year. Joe's Spurs went 10-4 and J. Tatum took home Season MVP, but San Antonio was bounced in the first round at 0-2 for the second straight season. Final numbers will be locked in once the series is decided.

Boston Celtics
BOSTON

Celtics

Managed by Phillip
🏀 In The Finals · Down 0–1
SEASON
11–03
PLAYOFFS
06–01
Regular Season
56.1
PPG
46.2
PAPG
9.9
DIFF
.551
FG%
.437
3P%
.786
FT%
Playoffs
TEAM SPLITS PENDING

Regular Season · Player Stats

14 PLAYERS · 14 GAMES · FINAL
PlayerPPG▼REBASTSTLBLKFG%3P%FT%+/-
E. Mobley10.27.72.10.81.5.648.385.400+4.8
M. Porter Jr.8.12.91.60.50.1.534.514.667+0.3
A. Gordon6.11.61.40.30.1.603.429.750+4.3
D. Jones Jr.5.31.40.50.60.3.559.375.714+5.8
T. Young5.00.93.00.50.0.450.261.909-0.3
L. Shamet4.60.81.10.40.1.481.4741.000+4.7
N. Queta4.55.91.00.40.7.652.000.750+4.7
C. LeVert3.90.81.60.40.3.478.5331.000+2.7
J. Hart3.41.61.90.90.0.422.250.667+7.8
L. Kornet1.80.80.20.00.01.000.000.500+0.5
T.J. McConnell1.01.11.90.40.0.429.5001.000+5.5
J. Ivey1.00.00.40.00.2.6671.000.000-1.8
S. Hauser0.70.00.00.00.0.000.0001.000-0.3
M. Conley0.00.00.00.00.0.000.000.000-0.5

Playoffs · Player Stats

FINALS IN PROGRESS · 6–1 SO FAR
PlayerPPG▼REBASTSTLBLKFG%3P%FT%+/-
PLAYOFF STATS PENDING · UPDATES AFTER THE FINALS
🏀 Celtics (Phillip) are in the Finals
Playoff record 6–1 · Trailing the Finals 0–1
6TH MAN OTY
N. Queta
San Antonio Spurs
SAN ANTONIO

Spurs

Managed by Joe
Eliminated · 1st Round
SEASON
10–04
PLAYOFFS
00–02
Regular Season
56.0
PPG
45.7
PAPG
10.3
DIFF
.538
FG%
.436
3P%
.509
FT%
Playoffs
36.5
PPG
48.5
PAPG
-12.0
DIFF
.341
FG%
.220
3P%
.400
FT%

Regular Season · Player Stats

14 PLAYERS · 14 GAMES · FINAL
PlayerPPG▼REBASTSTLBLKFG%3P%FT%+/-
J. Tatum13.94.83.61.50.1.497.435.467+4.6
C. Johnson7.61.41.10.40.0.506.469.667+6.1
O. Okongwu7.24.41.00.70.7.652.615.778+2.7
D. Vassell4.71.21.20.70.1.632.552.500+4.2
M. Strus4.51.00.70.50.0.629.591.250+5.7
N. Claxton4.32.20.50.20.5.759.000.600+4.9
M. Turner3.92.91.11.20.7.500.381.250+4.8
J. Collins3.21.80.90.30.3.559.4551.000+0.1
D. Schröder2.60.93.30.40.1.469.333.571+6.4
A. Horford2.01.50.50.30.4.467.333.000+3.5
K. Huerter2.00.70.20.30.0.455.333.000+2.7
A. Caruso1.01.01.60.90.2.400.333.000+3.9
P. Spencer0.70.00.00.00.01.0001.000.000+1.5
J. Okogie0.00.00.00.00.0.000.000.000-0.7

Playoffs · Player Stats

14 PLAYERS · 2 GAMES · FINAL
PlayerPPG▼REBASTSTLBLKFG%3P%FT%+/-
J. Tatum14.54.50.52.00.0.256.227.667-7.0
M. Strus8.50.50.00.50.0.583.600.000-5.0
O. Okongwu4.03.02.00.00.0.444.000.000-5.0
D. Vassell2.01.51.00.00.0.500.000.000-7.0
M. Turner2.02.01.50.03.0.667.000.000-7.0
J. Collins2.02.00.01.50.5.250.000.000-7.0
C. Johnson1.51.50.50.00.0.143.167.000-5.0
D. Schröder1.01.02.00.50.0.500.000.000-5.0
A. Horford1.03.51.50.50.0.500.000.000-5.0
A. Caruso0.02.52.51.00.0.000.000.000-7.0
P. Spencer0.00.00.00.00.0.000.000.0000.0
N. Claxton0.00.00.00.00.0.000.000.0000.0
K. Huerter0.00.00.00.00.0.000.000.0000.0
J. Okogie0.00.00.00.00.0.000.000.0000.0
Spurs (Joe) eliminated in the first round
Playoff record 0–2
SEASON MVP
J. Tatum
Bros2k.com · NBA 2K27 Stats and Record Book Season 2 · Finals In Progress