Navigation | Bros2K
Bros2k.com NBA 2K26 · SEASON 14
🏆 Phillip 6 — Joe 6
SEASON 14 · THE TIEBREAKER ❌ No Champion — Era Ends At 6-6

Both Go 13-1, Both Fall Short Of The Crown

Brought in to settle the 2K26 era after Season 13 ended deadlocked, Phillip's Wizards and Joe's Spurs both stormed to a perfect-adjacent 13-1 regular season — and then both stumbled before the Finals. Phillip's Wizards were eliminated in the 1st round, while Joe's Spurs made it further but fell in the Conference Finals. K. Ware picked up 6th Man OTY and Most Improved POTY, E. Mobley won Defensive POTY, and LaMelo Ball took home Season MVP. With neither side breaking through, the 2k26 era's tiebreaker didn't tiebreak anything.

Wizards logo
WASHINGTON

Wizards

Managed by Phillip
Eliminated — 1st Round
SEASON
13–01
PLAYOFFS
00–02
Regular Season
78.6
PPG
60.7
PAPG
17.9
DIFF
.623
FG%
.475
3P%
.733
FT%
Playoffs
50.5
PPG
56.5
PAPG
-6.0
DIFF
.506
FG%
.321
3P%
.889
FT%

Regular Season · Player Stats

14 PLAYERS · 14 GAMES · FINAL
PlayerPPG▼REBASTSTLBLKFG%3P%FT%+/-
L. James13.12.32.80.70.3.579.417.833+7.6
D. Garland8.70.73.90.60.0.578.536.750+11.1
K. Ware8.57.71.10.31.2.647.412.333+9.9
K. Oubre Jr.8.11.31.60.80.1.657.462.692+9.7
E. Mobley7.97.42.10.81.5.688.333.571+7.1
T. Hardaway Jr.6.90.81.20.40.0.766.636.833+8.5
D. Vassell6.51.41.60.90.1.574.516.625+6.8
D. Fox6.11.14.40.80.0.569.286.750+7.6
M. Turner5.12.91.10.40.4.667.300.714+9.5
L. Kennard4.10.61.50.20.0.571.5601.000+9.0
O. Ighodaro3.41.70.60.20.0.700.000.750+1.1
T. Hendricks1.00.30.00.10.0.600.333.000+1.3
S. Dinwiddie0.80.30.60.10.0.333.200.000+1.2
E. Jenkins0.00.00.00.00.0.000.000.000+1.7

Playoffs · Player Stats

0-2 · ELIMINATED 1ST ROUND
PlayerPPG▼REBASTSTLBLKFG%3P%FT%+/-
L. James13.01.03.00.50.0.526.333.833-0.5
E. Mobley10.09.00.50.50.5.667.000.000-0.5
D. Vassell6.00.02.02.00.0.833.667.000-3.0
L. Kennard5.00.01.50.00.0.429.6001.000-5.5
M. Turner5.01.51.00.00.0.571.0001.000-5.5
K. Ware4.53.00.50.00.0.333.333.000-5.5
D. Fox3.50.52.51.00.0.500.333.000-0.5
K. Oubre Jr.1.50.00.50.00.0.167.167.000-3.0
D. Garland1.00.51.00.50.0.333.000.000-5.5
T. Hardaway Jr.1.00.01.50.00.01.000.000.000-0.5
S. Dinwiddie0.00.00.00.00.0.000.000.0000.0
T. Hendricks0.00.00.00.00.0.000.000.0000.0
O. Ighodaro0.00.00.00.00.0.000.000.0000.0
E. Jenkins0.00.00.00.00.0.000.000.0000.0

Season 14 Awards

FINAL
6TH MAN OTY
K. Ware
Wizards · Phillip
DEFENSIVE POTY
E. Mobley
Wizards · Phillip
MOST IMPROVED POTY
K. Ware
Wizards · Phillip
Spurs logo
SAN ANTONIO

Spurs

Managed by Joe
Eliminated — Conference Finals
SEASON
13–01
PLAYOFFS
04–03
Regular Season
68.1
PPG
53.1
PAPG
15.1
DIFF
.540
FG%
.435
3P%
.651
FT%
Playoffs
71.1
PPG
70.9
PAPG
0.3
DIFF
.483
FG%
.364
3P%
.661
FT%

Regular Season · Player Stats

14 PLAYERS · 14 GAMES · FINAL
PlayerPPG▼REBASTSTLBLKFG%3P%FT%+/-
LaMelo Ball12.82.17.31.90.0.497.474.789+8.3
K. Towns11.97.41.40.90.2.633.286.462+7.9
P. George7.11.81.40.90.1.615.541.000+7.8
K. Thompson7.00.91.20.40.0.507.488.667+7.3
R. Williams III6.46.30.60.90.9.741.000.333+7.3
C. Anthony5.40.61.40.00.0.588.5001.000+3.6
J. Williams5.32.10.80.70.0.556.538.000+5.4
C. LeVert5.21.01.60.40.2.314.2221.000+4.0
A. Gordon4.91.81.11.30.1.406.3531.000+8.1
J. Hart3.21.41.00.40.0.541.3331.000+5.4
L. Kornet3.02.00.00.20.4.583.0001.000+4.2
Lonzo Ball3.01.72.70.30.7.571.500.000+2.0
A. Caruso2.41.00.60.90.0.545.471.500+8.3
D. Schroder1.70.12.30.60.0.360.250.833+5.1

Playoffs · Player Stats

4-3 · ELIMINATED CONFERENCE FINALS
PlayerPPG▼REBASTSTLBLKFG%3P%FT%+/-
LaMelo Ball17.41.08.12.00.0.453.410.714+2.7
P. George10.02.31.71.00.1.600.458.833+3.1
K. Towns9.76.31.71.30.1.518.263.625+2.7
A. Gordon7.62.91.31.30.1.523.3751.000+2.4
K. Thompson6.41.40.70.30.3.333.290.500-2.7
R. Williams III4.75.40.11.10.9.615.000.167-1.9
C. LeVert3.30.01.50.00.0.333.500.667-8.5
J. Hart3.10.70.60.70.0.714.500.000+1.9
A. Caruso2.71.91.00.60.3.429.4441.000+2.4
J. Williams2.71.30.00.40.0.353.4171.000+2.9
L. Kornet2.21.20.30.00.2.500.000.750-5.7
D. Schroder2.00.12.60.60.0.500.000.500+1.3
C. Anthony1.70.30.50.30.0.429.0001.000-5.5
Lonzo Ball0.00.03.00.00.0.000.000.000-4.0

Season 14 Awards

FINAL
SEASON MVP
LaMelo Ball
Spurs · Joe
❌ Season 14 Ends With No Champion — Era Ends At 6-6
Both Phillip's Wizards and Joe's Spurs finished 13-1 in the regular season, but neither reached the Finals — Phillip fell in the 1st Round, Joe in the Conference Finals — leaving the 2K26 era's tiebreaker unresolved
Bros2k.com · NBA 2K26 Stats and Record Book Season 14 · Complete — Era Ends At 6-6